Food
Gifts and more
Baby boy
Father Christmas
Dates and more
100
This is put into the Christmas pudding
What is some coins?
100
The name of the long sock in which presents are put
What is a stocking?
100
The town in which Jesus was born
What is Bethlehem?
100
The American name for Father Christmas
Who is Santa Claus?
100
This is the day before Christmas Day
What is Christmas Eve?
200
The name of the vegetable eaten with the Christmas dinner
What is Brussel sprouts or Cabbage or Peas?
200
If a child has been badly behaved, Father Christmas leaves this behind!
What is a piece of coal?
200
The three Kings followed this to find the baby Jesus
What is a star?
200
The name of the most famous of Father Christmas' reindeer
What is Rudolph?
200
The date for Christmas Day in Britain
What is the 25th of December?
300
The snack which children leave out for Father Christmas
What is mince pie and a glass of milk?
300
Presents are placed here if not under the tree
What is a pillow case?
300
This is the time for the Christmas Eve late night church service
What is midnight?
300
The place where Father Christmas is supposed to live
What is Greenland or The North Pole?
300
The person who is on TV every Christmas Day at 3.00 pm
What is the Queen?
400
The shape of a Christmas pudding
What is ball-shaped or spherical?
400
People do this under the mistletoe
What is kiss?
400
This is on top of Christmas tree instead of a star
What is an angel?
400
The colour of Father Christmas' coat
What is red?
400
The 26th of December has this name
What is Boxing Day?
500
You would find a paper hat and a joke in this
What is a cracker?
500
A Christmas song is called this
What is a carol?
500
The three gifts that the Kings brought to Jesus
What is Gold, Frankincense and Myrrh?
500
Traditionally, the way Father Christmas gets into the houses
What is Down the chimney?
500
The person who brought the tradition of a Christmas tree to Britain
Who is Prince Albert? (in 1841)
Continue
ESC
Reveal Correct Response
Spacebar
M
e
n
u
Team 1
0
+
-
Christmas
No teams
1 team
2 teams
3 teams
4 teams
5 teams
6 teams
7 teams
8 teams
9 teams
10 teams
Custom
Press
F11
Select menu option
View > Enter Fullscreen
for full-screen mode
Edit
•
Print
•
Download
•
Embed
•
JeopardyLabs