How many different languages are in our school?
A) 82 B) 60 C) 33 D) 54
There are 54 languages spoken within Cabramatta High School.
Which country do these costumes belong too?
a)Chinese b) Laos c) Thailand d) Cambodian
The answer is D! Cambodian.
What food is this?
A)Papadums b) Cheeseburger c) Cookie d) Roast duck
This food belongs to Indian culture, its name is papadums!.
Which Country does this flag belong too?
a) South Africa b) Jamaica c) Nigeria d) Congo
It's A! South Africa.
Xin Chao, What country are Straw coned hats mostly worn in?.
a) Vietnam b) China c) Cambodia d) Mongolia
correct answer is A! Vietnam
What year was Harmony day first established?
A) 1969 B)1999 C) 1995 D)The future!
Bonus! (300 points)
Name 5 countries in Asia! (There are 48!)
1. Harmony day was first established in 1999!
2. Harmony day committee judge will determine if answers are correct.
Who's costume is this?
a) Serbian b) Italian c) Russian d) Khanistan
A! Serbian
Annyeonghaseyo!! Did you know that this food is traditionally made within giant clay pots? What food is this?
a) Kimchi b) Takoyaki c) Taboki d) kimbap
Its A! Korea's famous Kimchi.
What country does this belong too?
a)France b)Thailand c)Greece d) Russia
BONUS! Name the capital in the above flag's country. (100 points)
Correct answer: B! Thailand
Capital: Bangkok!
Where is Namsan Tower located?
a) Japan b) Korea c) Norway d) China
(100 points) The capital city of the correct country above?
It's located in in Korea!
al haess-eo! ( Good job!!!)
Seoul!
What is the symbolic colour representing Harmony day?
A) Orange B) Yellow C) White D) Maroon
It's A! Orange.
Where did this costume originate?
a) Mexican b) South African c) Armenian d) Korean
Bonus! 200 points) what famous revolutionary was born here?
The answer is B! South African.
Nelson Mandela
This is where anime came from, where is this place? (100 bonus points) and what food is this?
a) Donkatsu b) Ramen c) Mi Goreng d) Vermicelli

mmmm!, its B! Ramen which is from Japan!.
Where does this flag come from?
a) Austria b) Syria c) Taiwan d) Egypt
correct answer: B!, Syria.
You always see these bamboo basket steamers when you go eat yum cha, where is it from?
a) Laos b) Japan c) Russia d) China
Correct answer: D, China!
What is this years' theme for Harmony day?
'_________' Intercultural Understanding.
A) Embracing
B) Facing
C) Acknowledging
D) Creating
Bonus! (100 points) Name 2 zodiac animals.
'Embracing' cultural understanding. It was A!
2. Harmony day committee will determine if zodiac animals are correct!.
Where was this costume made?
a) Serbia b) Philippines c) Laos d) Italy
This costume was made in the Philippines!
Correct answer: B!
mmMmm looks tasty, What is it?!
A) Mixed Rice with Lamb B) Cream pasta
C) Kabuli Palao D) Thai Fried Rice
Correct answer: C!
Where does this come from?
a)Switzerland b) Sweden c)Tonga d)Ireland
Correct Answer: C! Tonga.
What is this grand golden landmark from Laos called?
a) Pha That Luang b) Burj Khalifa
c) Angkor Wat d) Nan thien temple

Its A!
What does harmony day coincide(correspond) with?
United '______' International day for the elimination of racial '________'.
Pick two words in the correct order!
Racism, Prejudice, Discrimination, States, Nations, Kingdom, unfairness.
The correct answer is...
United 'Nations' international day for the elimination of racial 'discrimination'.
Which culture costume is this?
a) Afghanistan b) Indian c) Russian d) Muslim
The correct answer is A! Afghanistan.
What is this?
A) Green Jam B) Burritos C) Quiche D) Dolma
It is D! for Dolma!.
Which country does this belong too?
a) Canada b) Iceland c) Belgium d)Lebanon
Correct answer: D, Lebanon.
What is this Nigerian Mosque called?
a) Special Mosque b) Holy trinitite Mosque
c) Abuja National Mosque d) Abadie Capital Mosque

Its C! Abuja national mosque.
Abadie Means "hello" in Nigerian!.