pictures
nicknames
guess the year
random
general trivia
100

name the animated character that dad looks like in this photo.

luigi

100

dad's "spanish" name

jose

100

what year did dad smoke with billy in the elevator

trick question- he didn't ;)

100

what is the number of baskets made throughout dad's basketball career?

1 made basket

100

name one of dad's favorite sports teams

yankees, cavs, indians, the nets (apparently), HB Blazers, AAU TNBA

200

what famous game is being played in this photo?

the ooo monster

200

one of the many names given to dad by mom

slim shady, Lavar, papa, mita muta ma

200

in what year was dad born?

1957

200

name 4 of dad's hobbies

speakers, cars, basketball (sports in general), music/records, drums, brewing, cooking, pizza ovens, cigars, landscaping

200

name dad's favorite child

N/A (none)

300

what important event did dad attend prior to this photo being taken?

christian and adyen's baptism

300

dad's middle name

N/A

300

what year did mom and dad travel to hawaii?

2016

300

what is the name of the trip dad went on with mike's middle school (US) class?

the whaling trip

300

name dad's favorite beverage

craft beer, wine (all kinds)

400

What is dad going in this picture?

Reading the book 'Harry by the Sea,' and introducing himself to Lucy's kindergarten class.

400

What name did they call dad in Spain?

Hefe

400

in what year did dad attend jessie's wedding?

2013

400

How many girlfriends did dad have?

too many to count

400

name two of dad's favorite artists

sting, the eagles, tom petty, bob marley, the dave matthews band

500

in this photo, one of the many teams dad has coached is pictured, what is the name of that team, and for what sport?

the steelers, football

500

What nickname did Bobbi call dad?

Cici

500

What year did mom & dad get married?

2000

500

What brands of cars has Dad owned?

BMW, Mercedes, Vans, motor cycle

500

name a company dad has worked for

United States Army, Mobil Packaging, LinPac, Joshen, Pactiv, Berry Global

Click to zoom
M
e
n
u