-Car, -Gar, -Zar
DISHV
Sandal Verbs
Irregular U, I, J Verbs
Regular Verbs
100

T/F: These verbs are only used in the yo form

True

100

T/F: The yo form of Ir is fue

False

100

T/F: The irregular verb changes are in the "you all" and "ellos, Ellas, usted" form

False

100

T/F: The ellos, ellas, usted ending in the I group is      -ieron

True

100

T/F: There is an accent in the Yo form and the Tú form

False, only in the Yo and El/Ella form

200

Conjugate Sacar in the tú form

Sacaste

200

Conjugate ir in the El/Ella form

Fue

200

Conjugate dormir in the ellos, ellas, usted form

durmieron

200

Conjugate hacer in the El/Ella form

Hizo

200

Conjugate correr in the nostros form

Corrimos

300

Conjugate and fill in the blank

Yo ___ para mi mochilla antes de escuela.   Buscar*

Busqué

300

Conjugate and fill in the blank

Ayer, nosotros ____ a la parque.      Ir*


Fuimos
300

Conjugate and fill in the blank

El año pasado Toña _____ como tortuga.    Vestirse*

Vestió

300

Conjugate and fill in the blank

Mis hermanos _____ que limpiar el baño.    Tener*

Tuvimos

300

Conjugate and fill in the blank

Mi familia ____ a Costa Rica.     Viajar*

Viajó

400

Correct or incorrect? Fix it if it's not.

Yo empezé

Incorrect; Yo empecé

400

Correct or incorrect? Fix it if it's not.

Yo fue

Incorrect; Yo fui

400

Conjugate Construir in the Ellos, Ellas, Usted form

Construyeron

400

Correct or incorrect? Fix it if it's not.

Ellos trajieron

Incorrect; Ellos trajeron

400

Correct or incorrect? Fix it if it's not.

Nosotros comimos

correct

500

Is this correct? If not, fix the error:

Mason no juqué las deportes.

Incorrect; jugué

500

Is this correct? If not, fix the error:

Ellas no dieron una caminata anoche.

Correct

500

Is this correct? If not, fix the error:

Jullieta pediste una pastel para la fiesta.

Incorrect; pidió

500

Is this correct? If not, fix the error:

Nadie pudiste camprar las joyas. 

Incorrect; pudo

500

Is this correct? If not, fix the error:

Nosotros cocinaron pastel ayer.

Incorrect; cocinamos

M
e
n
u