Region 10
R10 This and That
FOT
Dirigo Diner
Random
100

"CTE" means this.

What is Career and Technical Education

100
The bus drop off is at the _____ entrance

What is the back entrance?

100

The number of teachers you have in FOT

What is 3?

100

The name of the student run diner at R10

What is the Dirigo Diner?

100

The total number of siblings in your group right now

Share out, it will be different for every group

200

The total number of programs Region 10 has

What is 17?

200

The time Region 10 starts

What is 8:10

200

The three parts of your FOT day

What is FOT Workshop, Social Studies, and JMG?

200
Two forms of payment for Dirigo Diner
What is cash or a physical credit card
200

This FOT teacher went to Sugarloaf this summer

Who is Mr. Mockler?


300

The three primary sending high schools for Region 10

What are MTA, BHS, and Freeport?

300

Number of hours in the FOT workshop each day

What is 2 hours long?

300

FOT stands for this

What is Foundations of Technology?

300

The Dirigo Diner is open during...

What is FOT's 10 minute break time

300

This FOT teacher has run the Boston Marathon multiple times

Who is Mr. Boudreau?

400
The town Region 10 is located in

What is Brunswick?

400

Amount of Social Studies and JMG time each day

What is 2 hours?
400
The three FOT teacher names

Mr. Boudreau, Mr. Mockler, Mr. Shepard

400
Your FOT teachers favorite Dirigo Diner snack

What is grilled cheese?

400

These are the three mascots for the three high schools that attend Region 10

Who are the Eagles, Dragons, and Falcons?

500

The time you are dismissed for the bus to go back to your high school

12:18

500
Student drop off is at the ______ entrance

What is the main entrance?

500
Options after you complete FOT

10th Grade Region 10 Program: Year 1 OR No Region 10

500

The name of the program that runs the Dirigo Diner

What is General Trades

500

This FOT teacher traveled to Europe over summer break

Who is Mr. Shepard

M
e
n
u