EVICTION & HABITABILITY
[…] Landlord can now file an action against the tenant under this title of Idaho law.

For Title 55, Chapter 20 (Mobile Home Park Evictions) 

300

It is unlawful for a landlord's model apartment to be located on the second floor of the building when there is no elevator.  True or False?

True.

300

"Normal wear and tear" refers to deterioration of the premises or its contents that occurs based on the intended use of the premises/contents even if such deterioration is caused by carelessness or an accident, but not if it caused by negligence or misuse.  True or False?

False. Section 6-321 states: "'Normal wear and tear' means deterioration which occurs based upon the use for which the rental unit is intended; not negligence, carelessness, accident, or misuse or abuse of the premises or contents by the tenant or members of his household, or their invitees or guests."

300

An individual may be able to get an exception to a landlord's rules or policies if they meet these two criteria.  

Reasonable accommodation

--disabled

--need exception due to the disability (nexus)

300

Boise City's anti-camping ordinance was upheld and is enforceable today.