Body Basics
Organs
Bones & Muscles
Senses
Healthy Body
100

Which part of the body helps you think?
A) Heart
B) Brain
C) Stomach
D) Lungs

👉 Answer: B) Brain
🎉 Surprise: Double Points

100

Where is food stored after eating?
A) Brain
B) Stomach
C) Lungs
D) Heart

👉 Answer: B) Stomach
🎉 Surprise: Double Points

100

What gives your body shape?
A) Muscles
B) Bones
C) Skin
D) Blood

👉 Answer: B) Bones
🎉 Surprise: Double Points

100

Which organ helps you see?
A) Nose
B) Eyes
C) Ears
D) Tongue

👉 Answer: B) Eyes
🎉 Surprise: Double Points

100

What should you do to stay healthy?
A) Eat junk food
B) Exercise
C) Sleep less
D) Skip meals

👉 Answer: B) Exercise
🎉 Surprise: Double Points

200

Which body part pumps blood?
A) Brain
B) Heart
C) Liver
D) Kidney

👉 Answer: B) Heart
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

200

Which organ helps clean your blood?
A) Liver
B) Heart
C) Lungs
D) Skin

👉 Answer: A) Liver
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

200

What helps you move?
A) Bones only
B) Muscles
C) Hair
D) Teeth

👉 Answer: B) Muscles
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

200

Which organ helps you hear?
A) Eyes
B) Ears
C) Nose
D) Skin

👉 Answer: B) Ears
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

200

How many hours should kids sleep?
A) 2–3
B) 5–6
C) 8–10
D) 12–15

👉 Answer: C) 8–10
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points

300

Which system helps you breathe?
A) Digestive
B) Respiratory
C) Nervous
D) Skeletal

👉 Answer: B) Respiratory
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points

300

Which organ helps you breathe?
A) Kidney
B) Lungs
C) Brain
D) Stomach

👉 Answer: B) Lungs
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points

300

How many legs do humans have?
A) 1
B) 2
C) 3
D) 4

👉 Answer: B) 2
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points

300

Which organ helps you smell?
A) Tongue
B) Nose
C) Skin
D) Eyes

👉 Answer: B) Nose
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points

300

Which food is healthy?
A) Candy
B) Chips
C) Fruits
D) Soda

👉 Answer: C) Fruits
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

400

Which part connects your head to your body?
A) Arm
B) Neck
C) Back
D) Chest

👉 Answer: B) Neck
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

400

Which organ controls everything you do?
A) Heart
B) Brain
C) Liver
D) Lungs

👉 Answer: B) Brain
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

400

Which is the longest bone in your body?
A) Arm bone
B) Leg bone
C) Finger bone
D) Rib

👉 Answer: B) Leg bone
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

400

Which organ helps you taste?
A) Tongue
B) Eyes
C) Skin
D) Nose

👉 Answer: A) Tongue
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

400

Why do we drink water?
A) For fun
B) To stay hydrated
C) To sleep
D) To run

👉 Answer: B) To stay hydrated
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

500

Which system controls your body actions?
A) Circulatory
B) Nervous
C) Digestive
D) Respiratory

👉 Answer: B) Nervous
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

500

Which organ removes waste from blood?
A) Lungs
B) Kidney
C) Heart
D) Brain

👉 Answer: B) Kidney
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

500

Bones and muscles together help in:
A) Breathing
B) Movement
C) Thinking
D) Digestion

👉 Answer: B) Movement
🎉 Surprise: Steal Points

500

Which sense uses your skin?
A) Taste
B) Touch
C) Smell
D) Hearing

👉 Answer: B) Touch
🎉 Surprise: Donate Points

500

Which habit is best for your body?
A) Playing games all day
B) Eating only sweets
C) Balanced diet and exercise
D) Sleeping late

👉 Answer: C) Balanced diet and exercise
🎉 Surprise: Triple Points